Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Equipment Procurement For Defence Project 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Coils And Associated Components For A 220 V 50 Hz, 32 A Tp Mcb 10 Ka, Mcb 25 A 3 Pole Setup As Part Of A Defence Project. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Proposals Should Demonstrate Compliance With Military Grade Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Electrical Coils, Mcb, Defence Project, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Contractor Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coil For Size 1 Contractor 220 V 50 Cs,32 A Tp Mcb 10 Ka,Mcb 25 A 3 Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867069 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVAKI ENGINEERING | Make : STEEL WIRE ROPE DIAMETER- 19.15MM, LENGTH METER Model : STEEL WIRE ROPE DIAMETER- 19.15MM, LENGTH-180 METE Title : STEEL WIRE ROPE DIAMETER- 19.15MM, LENGTH-180 METER | 30-04-2024 15:08:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS Title : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS | 15-05-2024 11:35:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS Title : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS | 15-05-2024 12:03:57 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | Make : QUEUE MANAGER WITH CUSTOMISED INS VIKRAMADITYA Model : QUEUE MANAGER WITH CUSTOMISED INS VIKRAMADITYA STR Title : QUEUE MANAGER WITH CUSTOMISED INS VIKRAMADITYA STRAP | 30-04-2024 14:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PREMIER MARINE SERVICES | Make : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS ( Q3 ) Model : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS ( Q3 ) Title : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS ( Q3) | 30-04-2024 13:00:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER MARINE SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS,32A TP MCB 10KA,MCB 25A 3 POLE | 210210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS,32A TP MCB 10KA,MCB 25A 3 POLE | 221650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVAKI ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : COIL FOR SIZE 1 CONTRACTOR 220V 50CS,32A TP MCB 10KA,MCB 25A 3 POLE | 240950.00 | L3 |