Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛠️ Urgent Tender For Mrf Tyres For Vehicular Fleet 🚑🛢️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Types Of Mrf Tyres For Its Fleet Of Small Buses, Bolero Vehicles, Tata Sumo Vehicles, And Force Ambulances. 🗓️ Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Tyre Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Fleet. Keywords: Mrf Tyres, Central Armed Police Forces, Vehicular Fleet, Tender, Ministry Of Home Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tyre Mrf For Sml Bus,Tyre Mrf For Bolero,Tyre Mrf For Tata Sumo,Tyre Mrf For Force Ambulance,Tyre T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshay Traders | - | 08-05-2024 20:59:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY TRADE LINK | - | 08-05-2024 18:55:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dheera Auto Parts | - | 06-05-2024 21:41:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 13:39:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Garg Trading Co. | - | 09-05-2024 01:00:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-05-2024 16:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-04-2024 14:07:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAM LAL DEEPAK KUMAR | - | 09-05-2024 10:41:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRI ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 06-05-2024 21:43:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 07-05-2024 22:02:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE | - | 09-05-2024 09:38:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | - | 06-05-2024 12:13:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADE LINK(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 178810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKASH TYRE HOUSE (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 178933.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 180284.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Garg Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 184860.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Akshay Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 185912.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 187450.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHAM LAL DEEPAK KUMAR (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 199500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 204350.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TYRE MRF FOR SML BUS,TYRE MRF FOR BOLERO,TYRE MRF FOR TATA SUMO,TYRE MRF FOR FORCE AMBULANCE,TYRE T | 215640.00 | L9 |