Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,Ptz Camera,Anpr Camera,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. S. TRADING CO | - | 19-09-2023 10:44:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S U.V. TECHNO | - | 16-09-2023 16:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TENTRONIX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-09-2023 13:25:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDEOLYTICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 11:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDEOLYTICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S U.V. TECHNO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 201375.00 | L2 |
| 3 | I. S. TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 202075.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TENTRONIX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 204750.00 | L4 |