Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,Ptz Camera,Anpr Camera,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3842975 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I. S. TRADING CO | - | 25-08-2023 13:44:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S U.V. TECHNO | - | 25-08-2023 10:55:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TENTRONIX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-08-2023 16:01:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIDEOLYTICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 14:23:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIDEOLYTICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I. S. TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 209800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S U.V. TECHNO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 214705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TENTRONIX INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 6mm,Day Night Closed Circuit Cameras 3.6mm,PTZ Camera,ANPR Camera, | 225000.00 | L4 |