Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coconut Broom,Steel Scrub Pad,Dettol Refill 175 Ml,Hit,Room Freshener,Dettol Soap 75 Gm,Harpic 500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS | - | 26-02-2024 12:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:52:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 24-02-2024 12:45:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 12:52:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASBIR ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 10:44:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 10:33:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS | - | 26-02-2024 12:18:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI KRISHNA SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Steel scrub pad,Dettol refill 175 ML,HIT,Room freshener,Dettol soap 75 gm,Harpic 500 | 131650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARSHIM AVIATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Steel scrub pad,Dettol refill 175 ML,HIT,Room freshener,Dettol soap 75 gm,Harpic 500 | 139675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coconut Broom,Steel scrub pad,Dettol refill 175 ML,HIT,Room freshener,Dettol soap 75 gm,Harpic 500 | 145825.00 | L3 |