Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fool Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dust Controller,Phenyl 5ltr,Dettol Soap,Room Freshener,Black Hit,Toilet Br
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMRA ENVIRO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
49935
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vedprakash Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | bharti enterprises | - | 12-03-2024 20:45:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 11-03-2024 17:36:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 11:43:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KUSHAL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 18:00:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BHARAT TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 23:17:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEVESH ENTERPRISES | - | 12-03-2024 12:37:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S S.S. TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 16:48:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SARTAJ LIME INDUSTRIES | - | 12-03-2024 14:30:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NATIONAL TRADERS | - | 05-03-2024 23:55:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NEW INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 13:00:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | S T Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 13:56:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAMRA ENVIRO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-03-2024 19:55:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMRA ENVIRO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fool Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dust Controller,Phenyl 5ltr,Dettol Soap,Room Freshener,Black Hit,Toilet Br | 49935.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUSHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fool Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dust Controller,Phenyl 5ltr,Dettol Soap,Room Freshener,Black Hit,Toilet Br | 59965.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DEVESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fool Broom,Nariyal Broom,Dust Controller,Phenyl 5ltr,Dettol Soap,Room Freshener,Black Hit,Toilet Br | 65655.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fool Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Nariyal Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Dust Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Phenyl 5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| Dettol Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Room Freshener | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Black Hit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1745.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Big Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2988.000 |
| Juna | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Cotton Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Wooden Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270.000 |
| Duster | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Old Dhoti | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Toilet Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2275.000 |
| Vim Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Juna Utensils | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Tissue Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| All Out Refill | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |