Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
He9718587098: Ss High Fin Tube 16/1 L 2338 Fin Od38
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4629986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 14:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AIRCO-FIN TUBES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
767250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surender Avula
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCO-FIN TUBES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRCOFIN Model : AIRCOFIN/G Title : G FIN TUBE | 23-02-2024 16:21:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PVT. LTD. Model : NA Title : HE9718587098: SS HIGH FIN TUBE 16/1 L-2338 FIN OD38 | 24-02-2024 07:41:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED | Make : Anand Model : SS HIGH FIN TUBE Title : SS HIGH FIN TUBE | 22-02-2024 09:59:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIRUPATI Model : TCPL/FTG/1 Title : SEAMLESS TUBE FINNED | 23-02-2024 18:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRCO-FIN TUBES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HE9718587098: SS HIGH FIN TUBE 16/1 L-2338 FIN OD38 | 650211.86 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAR PRECISION TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HE9718587098: SS HIGH FIN TUBE 16/1 L-2338 FIN OD38 | 844703.39 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HE9718587098: SS HIGH FIN TUBE 16/1 L-2338 FIN OD38 | 877118.64 | L3 |
| 4 | ANAND SEAMLESS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HE9718587098: SS HIGH FIN TUBE 16/1 L-2338 FIN OD38 | 1175847.46 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G FIN TUBE | AIRCOFIN | AIRCOFIN/G | 750 | ₹ 767250.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type