Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Of S/Agg Of Various Sizes And C/Sand (Dry) For Pmt Wks On Rd Rr Bet Km 0.0 9.70 And For Wmm Wks Km 45 Rrk Rd (Plant Site) And For Dbm And Bc Wks At Km 71 Rd Dar (Hmp Site) For Imprv Of Riding Qty And Rehab Wks On Rd Rr Bet Km 0.0 9.700 Udr 130 Rcc
|
| Description |
Ss Of S/Agg Of Various Sizes And C/Sand (Dry) For Pmt Wks On Rd Rr Bet Km 0.0 9.70 And For Wmm Wks Km 45 Rrk Rd (Plant Site) And For Dbm And Bc Wks At Km 71 Rd Dar (Hmp Site) For Imprv Of Riding Qty And Rehab Wks On Rd Rr Bet Km 0.0 9.700 Udr 130 Rcc
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_BRO_698098_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8517 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 41924 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Km 71 (HMP site) DAR, Km 45 RRK and 0.0-9.7 RR RD |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=781739 |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 543 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ss of s/bldr,s/agg v/sizes and c/sand for pmt and gsb wks at km 34.50 on rrk rd and for wmm at km 22.70 (wmm plant site) on rrk rd and for dbm and bc km 76.00 on rrk (hmp site) for approach wks of quikhola bridge udr 130 rcc/ 764 brtf / swtk in sikki
Ss of s/bldr,s/agg v/sizes and c/sand for pmt and gsb wks at km 34.50 on rrk rd and for wmm at km 22.70 (wmm plant site) on rrk rd and for dbm and bc km 76.00 on rrk (hmp site) for approach wks of quikhola bridge udr 130 rcc/ 764 brtf / swtk in sikki
Read moreRr damages on rcd road km. 0.0 to 21.195
Sh removal of slipsnad and slide at rd 11.970 to 11.998)
Read moreRr damages on saras khangteri road km 0.0 to7.200
Sh c o r wall at rd. 0.20 to 0.30 ,0.60 to 0.075,0.090 to 0.100,0.200 to 0.220
Read moreRr damge fon samoli bhatwari road km 0.0 to 7.00
C o r wall in pcc 1 3 6 at rd 0. 621 to 0.637
Read moreRr damages on mehandli tikkar road km 0.0 to 28.540
Sh c o r wall in pcc.1 4 8 at rd 25.705to 25.712 , b wall at rd. 25.712,25.735 and 12 nos perapets in pcc. 1 2 4)
Read moreRr damages on bhatwari hingwala road km 0.0 to 7.0
Sh c o r wall in wire crate at rd. 3.810 to 3.840)
Read moreRr damages to udoniwas jakhar road km 0.0 to 5.0
Sh c0 r/wall in pcc 1 3 6 at rd 3.950to 3.970
Read moreof your Industry type