Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Twist 1.1 Mm,Drill Twist 1.3 Mm,Drill Twist 1.8 Mm,Drill Twist 3.2 Mm,Drill Twist 5.1 Mm,Dril
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3697714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 20:36:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABROAD 107 TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 14:08:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | D S ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 15:08:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | IMPERIAL PAINTS & COATINGS | - | 23-07-2023 12:03:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Mahalaxmi Tubes | - | 26-07-2023 20:05:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SATYAM ENGINEERS | - | 27-07-2023 14:58:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGLA HARDWARE STORE | - | 25-07-2023 13:31:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGLA HARDWARE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 370687.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SATYAM ENGINEERS | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 379419.55 | L2 |
| 3 | Mahalaxmi Tubes | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 435091.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IMPERIAL PAINTS & COATINGS | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 486409.91 | L4 |
| 5 | D S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 543454.20 | L5 |
| 6 | ABROAD 107 TRADERS | Item Categories : DRILL TWIST 1.1 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.3 MM,DRILL TWIST 1.8 MM,DRILL TWIST 3.2 MM,DRILL TWIST 5.1 MM,DRIL | 553616.00 | L6 |