Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epoxy Tube 13 Id X 19 Odx 1000 Mm Length As Per Bp22497,Epoxy Tube 19 Id X 25 Od X10 Mm Length To D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147927 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTSMICAPLY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Subhadip Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES | Make : POLYPOXY Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 08-11-2023 15:01:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : Epoxy Tube | 06-11-2023 17:37:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : FIBRE GLASS TUBE Title : FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 02-11-2023 13:10:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : EPOXY TUBE Title : EPOXY TUBE | 08-11-2023 19:19:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : EPOXY TUBE 13 ID X 19 ODX 1000 MM LENGTH AS PER B Title : EPOXY TUBE 13 ID X 19 ODX 1000 MM LENGTH AS PER BP22497 | 09-11-2023 12:46:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIBRE GLASS TUBE | Quality Engg. & Insulation Products | FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 400 | ₹ 165720.000 |
| FIBRE GLASS TUBE | Quality Engg. & Insulation Products | FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 400 | ₹ 212160.000 |
| FIBRE GLASS TUBE | Quality Engg. & Insulation Products | FIBRE GLASS TUBE | 2000 | ₹ 424000.000 |
| Epoxy Tube | Micaply | Micaply | 800 | ₹ 8480.000 |