Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeping Bag,Camping Tent 2 Person,Mat 6 X 6 Ft,Megaphone 50 W,Flashlight Torch,Searchlight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Biohab Inc
Contract Value
406250
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Pant
Department:
Forest Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 22:22:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BALSONS TECHNO SOLUTION | - | 15-02-2024 21:09:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Biohab Inc | - | 15-02-2024 22:16:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Biohab Inc | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag,Camping Tent 2 Person,Mat 6 x 6 ft,Megaphone 50W,Flashlight Torch,Searchlight | 406250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag,Camping Tent 2 Person,Mat 6 x 6 ft,Megaphone 50W,Flashlight Torch,Searchlight | 461000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALSONS TECHNO SOLUTION | Item Categories : Sleeping Bag,Camping Tent 2 Person,Mat 6 x 6 ft,Megaphone 50W,Flashlight Torch,Searchlight | 562500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeping Bag | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Camping Tent 2 Person | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 72500.000 |
| Mat 6 x 6 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Megaphone 50W | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 111250.000 |
| Flashlight Torch | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67500.000 |
| Searchlight | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60000.000 |