Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trekking Tent,Sleeping Bags,Camping Mats,Backpack,Walkie Talkie Sets,Helmets,Trekking Poles,Multifu
Description
Organisation General Administration Department (GAD) Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4656084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 20:02
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STEPIN ADVENTURE

Contract Value

357229

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinod Shant
Department: General Administration Department (gad) Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVENTURE AXIS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TREKKING ITEM Model : TREKKING ITEM Title : TREKKING ITEM 24-02-2024 18:52:18 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S ADVENTURE COMPASS Make : Adventure Compass Model : Expedition Tent Title : 5 Pole Dome Tent 04-03-2024 04:09:49 MII MSE Qualified
3 PROTOS ADVENTURE SPORTS AND SECURITY SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PROTOS Model : TREKKING ITEM Title : TREKKING ITEM 24-02-2024 19:18:12 MII MSE Disqualified
4 STEPIN ADVENTURE Make : Wildcraft Model : TENT 4 Title : WILDCRAFT 4 PERSON TENT 04-03-2024 13:35:46 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WILDCRAFT 4 PERSON TENT Wildcraft TENT 4 10 ₹ 60730.000
Sleeping Bags Sleeping Bag 785 20 ₹ 67880.000
Camping Mats Camping Mats 4569 20 ₹ 3560.000
Backpack Backpack 4587 5 ₹ 25005.000
Wilkie Talkie NA NA 5 ₹ 28580.000
Rock Helmet OEM 1234567890 5 ₹ 17860.000
Adjustable Walking Stick NA NA 15 ₹ 10710.000
Hans Portable Camping stove (Multifuel Stove) Multi Fuel Stove 42582 2 ₹ 3572.000
Rope 8mm Ropes 4582 2 ₹ 3572.000
Kichen Tent Kitchen Tent 25482 2 ₹ 39300.000
Dining Tent Dining Tent 4587 2 ₹ 39300.000
Tirsuli Seat Harness Harness 485 5 ₹ 14290.000
Kong LARGE MULTIUSE SCREW SLEEVE Carabiner Carabineers 2584 13 ₹ 17862.000
Cedar Trekking shoes Trekking Shoes 4582 4 ₹ 25008.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise