Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fibre Splicing Machine,Ofc Cleaver,Ofc Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue Paper For Fibre Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4186088 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIGANV TECHNOLOGY & TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 14:49:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-11-2023 11:20:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOREVER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 12:36:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BABA KALIVEER TRADING CO. | - | 18-11-2023 11:41:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NARSING TRADERS | - | 18-11-2023 11:46:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Royal Computer and Services | - | 18-11-2023 13:18:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | - | 18-11-2023 13:00:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE PATI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-11-2023 11:24:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TELOGICA LIMITED | - | 16-11-2023 16:30:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNIWAY INFOCOM | - | 17-11-2023 15:38:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fibre Splicing Machine,OFC cleaver,OFC Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue paper for fibre cl | 99575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FOREVER ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fibre Splicing Machine,OFC cleaver,OFC Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue paper for fibre cl | 101677.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NARSING TRADERS | Item Categories : Fibre Splicing Machine,OFC cleaver,OFC Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue paper for fibre cl | 101753.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BABA KALIVEER TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Fibre Splicing Machine,OFC cleaver,OFC Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue paper for fibre cl | 101790.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Fibre Splicing Machine,OFC cleaver,OFC Jointing Sleeves,Isopropyl Alcohol,Tissue paper for fibre cl | 103084.00 | L5 |