Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chess Board,Carrom Board,Volleyballs As Per Is 417:1986,Football,Basketballs,Basketball Net As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-10-2023 16:23:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-10-2023 10:26:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | Make : NA Model : NA | 21-10-2023 11:27:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRDEAL MULTIVENTURES | Item Categories : Chess Board,Carrom Board,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Basketballs,Basketball Net as per | 10770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Chess Board,Carrom Board,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Basketballs,Basketball Net as per | 25000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | Item Categories : Chess Board,Carrom Board,Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986,Football,Basketballs,Basketball Net as per | 27300.00 | L3 |