Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) With The Following Specifications: 📋 Model: 37 Kw/50 Hp 🏎️ Input: 3 X 380 500 V, 50/60 Hz 🚀 Output: 3 X 380 500 V, 0 1000 Hz Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Standards. Keywords: Variable Frequency Drive, Vfd, 37 Kw/50 Hp, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Varaible Frequency Drive, 37 Kw/50 Hp, Input= 3 X 380 500 V, 50/60 Hz, Output= 3 X 380 500 V, 0 1000 Hz,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821312 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : CG VFD Model : VFD Title : Variable Frequency Controller | 16-04-2024 18:35:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 12-04-2024 11:44:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : DANFOSS Model : MODEL=FC-302P37KT5E20H1 Title : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, | 17-04-2024 14:42:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SYSTEM ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : DANFOSS Model : DANFOSS VFD P/N: 131F0177 Title : VFD FC302 WITH H1 FILTER, BRAKE CHOPPER, INBUILT DC HARMONIC CHARMONIC CHOKE 37KW / 50 HP, 73 A | 16-04-2024 14:41:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DANFOSS Model : FC - 302P37KT5E20H1 Title : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, MODEL= FC - 302P37KT5E20H1, MAKE - DANFOSS | 17-04-2024 15:44:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW TUSHAR AGENCIES | Make : Danfoss Model : Fc302-50hp Title : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE | 09-04-2024 12:44:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Danfoss Model : FC-302P37KT5E20H1 Title : Varaible Frequency Drive - 37KW | 09-04-2024 17:31:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE MAHALAXMI TRADELINKS | Make : Danfossd Model : FC/302P37KT5 Title : Danfoss make VFD | 17-04-2024 12:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SOFTCON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : danfoss Model : VLT® AutomationDrive Title : VLT® AutomationDrive | 15-04-2024 14:49:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE Title : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE | 17-04-2024 13:12:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 57829.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 86140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A V ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 89610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MICRO TOOLTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 247100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 294934.77 | L5 |
| 6 | SHREE MAHALAXMI TRADELINKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 301787.00 | L6 |
| 7 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Item Categories : VARAIBLE FREQUENCY DRIVE, 37KW/50HP, INPUT= 3X 380-500V, 50/60 HZ, OUTPUT= 3X 380-500V, 0-1000 HZ, | 339863.00 | L7 |