Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vvvf Drive Unit, Input 3 Ph, 380 480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 Kva, 3.7 Kw/5 Hp, Frequency Range 0.1 600 Hz, M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3793333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : AC DRIVE Model : VFD Title : AC DRIVE | 23-08-2023 15:38:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION | Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS | 08-08-2023 17:39:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VVVF Drive Units Title : VVVF Drive Units, Make-DELTA/ABB/FUJI/SCHNEIDER OR EQUIVALENT | 22-08-2023 12:44:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : CG MAKE VSX SERIES DRIVE OF DIFFERENT RATINGS Title : CG MAKE VSX SERIES DRIVE OF DIFFERENT RATINGS | 16-08-2023 19:51:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : DELTA Model : VFD-037E43A, VERSION - 01.12, OR VFD9AOMS43ANSSA Title : VFD-037E43A, VERSION - 01.12, OR VFD9AOMS43ANSSA | 24-08-2023 08:45:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | KAPSON TEKNO ENGINEERS | Make : INVT Model : 5HP-GD200A-004G/5R5P-4 Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, MO | 14-08-2023 18:08:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LAXMI ELECTRICALS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, MO | 16-08-2023 18:28:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M.C.CONTROL | Make : FUJI Model : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.2 Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, | 23-08-2023 11:15:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S RX AUTO MATION | Make : CG Model : VSX48- 009 Title : VVVF DRIVE | 16-08-2023 17:56:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S VINAYAK AUTOMATION PRODUCTS | Make : CG EMOTRON Model : VSX48009 Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT3.7KW5HP | 17-08-2023 11:36:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | P & G ENTERPRISE | Make : BRANDED Model : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, 3.7 KW Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, | 11-08-2023 21:37:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | rajasree trading company | Make : CG Model : 3.7 KW/5 HP VVVF DRIVE UNIT Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, MO | 22-08-2023 09:33:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | S S ENGINEERING | Make : CG Model : NA Title : VVVF DRIVE UNIT, INPUT-3 PH, 380-480 V, 8.2 A, 6.28 KVA, 3.7 KW/5 HP, FREQUENCY RANGE 0.1-600 Hz, MO | 24-08-2023 01:15:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO | Make : L&T ELECTRICAL & AUTOMATION Model : VVVF Drive Unit 3 PH 3.7KW/5HP Title : VVVF Drive Unit 3 PH 3.7KW/5HP CAT NO LTVF-N410P0BAA MAKE L&T | 23-08-2023 18:25:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | Technosoft Consultancy & Services | Make : DANFOSS Model : FC-051P4K0T4E20H3BXCXXXSXXX (132F0026) Title : AC DRIVE 3.7kW, 3ph, FCO51 | 08-08-2023 10:36:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | Texcel Marketing Corporation | Make : SINAMICS Model : SINAMICS VFD V20 - 4KW Title : SINAMICS VFD V20 - 4KW | 16-08-2023 13:49:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNICON TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGL Model : CG 3.7 KW/5 HP VVVF Title : VFD9AOMS43ANSSA | 19-08-2023 13:01:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : DELTA Model : VFD-037E43A, VERSION - 01.12, OR VFD9AOMS43ANSSA Title : VFD-037E43A, VERSION - 01.12, OR VFD9AOMS43ANSSA | 24-08-2023 08:42:52 | N/A | Evaluated |