Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Empty Drum With Upper Lid Modification,Mcb 32 Amp,Mcb Box Iron,Tap Pvc,Mcb 32 Amp,Mcb Box Pvc,Reduc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHOSLA BUILDERS | - | 24-11-2023 13:16:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA TRADERS | - | 23-11-2023 21:15:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 22:53:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Empty Drum with upper lid modification,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box Iron,Tap PVC,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box PVC,Reduc | 99995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHOSLA BUILDERS | Item Categories : Empty Drum with upper lid modification,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box Iron,Tap PVC,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box PVC,Reduc | 107950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANTOLA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Empty Drum with upper lid modification,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box Iron,Tap PVC,MCB 32 AMP,MCB Box PVC,Reduc | 118700.00 | L3 |