Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top 16 Amp,Socket 16 Amp,Change Over Switch 32 Amp,Mcb 63 Amp,Mcb 40 Amp,Mcb 32 Amp,Mcb Box,Focus L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 28, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY | - | 19-08-2024 07:28:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | - | 04-08-2024 15:09:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 18-08-2024 15:26:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC | - | 17-08-2024 15:18:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES | - | 17-08-2024 23:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 11:17:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUKANTA | - | 18-08-2024 19:02:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Yes Celebration | - | 19-08-2024 08:21:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M./S SUNIL ELECTRONIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOP 16 AMP,SOCKET 16 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 32 AMP,MCB 63 AMP,MCB 40 AMP,MCB 32 AMP,MCB BOX,FOCUS L | 31040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANJIT AUTO SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOP 16 AMP,SOCKET 16 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 32 AMP,MCB 63 AMP,MCB 40 AMP,MCB 32 AMP,MCB BOX,FOCUS L | 34693.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOP 16 AMP,SOCKET 16 AMP,CHANGE OVER SWITCH 32 AMP,MCB 63 AMP,MCB 40 AMP,MCB 32 AMP,MCB BOX,FOCUS L | 35290.00 | L3 |