Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services Required For Vadodara Military Area 🏛️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Cleaning, Sanitation, And Disinfection Services For The Entire Military Area Of Vadodara On An Outcome Based Model. 📅 Proposals Must Be Submitted By May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm. Service Providers Are Invited To Offer Innovative And Efficient Solutions That Ensure The Highest Standards Of Cleanliness And Hygiene Within The Military Area. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Sanitation, Disinfection, Military Area, Vadodara, Ministry Of Defence, Outcome Based Service Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Entire Mil Area Of Vadodara Militar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4883586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D MAX ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 12:19:29 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARU SECURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 16:33:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AMENITY SERVICES | 07-05-2024 11:08:45 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 07-05-2024 12:16:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHAPURA LABOUR AND SECURITY SERVICES | 29-04-2024 13:35:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | avadh services | 06-05-2024 16:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BABA ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 14:58:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | BEST SECURITY SERVICES | 06-05-2024 16:37:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES | 07-05-2024 16:38:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Green Globe Solution | 06-05-2024 17:29:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Hariom Construction | 26-04-2024 13:43:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | INDIAN ARMOUR SERVICES | 07-05-2024 13:11:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | KRUNAL ENTERPRISE | 27-04-2024 11:00:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | labh singh & sons | 25-04-2024 14:09:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | LAXMI SECURITY (GUJARAT) LIMITED | 07-05-2024 16:17:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S Asthana man power services | 07-05-2024 12:26:38 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | M/S M.R. TRADERS | 07-05-2024 14:25:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | M/S NIRVANA TRADERS | 24-04-2024 16:59:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | MARUTI ASSOCIATES | 06-05-2024 16:14:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Narayan Enterprises | 07-05-2024 12:15:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | NV ENTERPRISES | 24-04-2024 13:29:18 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 16:19:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES | 25-04-2024 10:12:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | rathore traders contractor | 24-04-2024 16:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | RLP GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 15:48:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 07-05-2024 17:29:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISE | 07-05-2024 12:09:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 28 | SHAKYA ENTERPRISES | 04-05-2024 13:00:23 | Kendriya Bhandar | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | SHIV ENTERPRISE | 27-04-2024 12:30:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | SHREE RANG ENTERPRISE | 07-05-2024 11:01:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | SNIPER TRADERS | 24-04-2024 16:51:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | SSB Enterprises | 26-04-2024 11:15:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | Sublime Services | 06-05-2024 16:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | SWAMINARAYAN ENTERPRISE | 27-04-2024 12:14:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 35 | URBAN ENVIRO WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED | 07-05-2024 15:43:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 36 | VITAL FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 14:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Green Globe Solution (MSE) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 12522529.76 | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDIAN ARMOUR SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 15907043.36 | L1 |
| 3 | BABA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 17217264.48 | L2 |
| 4 | BEST SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 19475283.36 | L3 |
| 5 | LAXMI SECURITY (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 19636613.36 | L4 |
| 6 | GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 20596495.40 | L5 |
| 7 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 20596495.40 | L5 |
| 8 | RLP GARUDA SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - Entire Mil Area of Vadodara Militar | 20596495.40 | L5 |