Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service 50000; 50000; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6004118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2025 00:22
End Date
Expired 03/03/2025

Expired 550 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BKS TRADERS 01-03-2025 10:45:56 MSE Qualified
2 G M L AND SONS 28-02-2025 14:58:22 MSE Qualified
3 M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS 28-02-2025 10:51:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 G M L AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; 50000; Yes; Buyer Premises 50000.00 L1
2 M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; 50000; Yes; Buyer Premises 59000.00 L2
3 BKS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 50000; 50000; Yes; Buyer Premises 65000.00 L3