Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Vibration Boring Bar With Through Coolant Facility With Following Specification Boring Bar Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 14:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
National Academy Of Defence Production (nadp) Nagpur
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : JASS SPECIAL Model : ANTI-VIBRATION BORING BAR WITH THROUGH COOLANT FAC Title : ANTI-VIBRATION BORING BAR WITH THROUGH COOLANT FACILITY WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATION BORING BAR DIA: | 27-08-2023 17:47:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRB Tech Solutions | Make : Ceratizit Model : WK25.GH.25.200 Title : WK25. GH. 25.200 with WK25. WSK. SCLCL. 25-12 and WK25. WSK. SDQCL. 25-11 | 27-08-2023 22:34:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : ANTI-VIBRATION BORING BAR WITH THROUGH COOLANT FAC Title : ANTI-VIBRATION BORING BAR WITH THROUGH COOLANT FACILITY WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATION BORING BAR DIA | 20-08-2023 23:44:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WELDBASE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Tungaloy Model : antivibreation Title : ANTI-VIBRATION BORING BAR WITH THROUGH COOLANT FACILITY WITH FOLLOWING SPECIFICATION BORING BAR DIA: | 18-08-2023 12:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |