Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Vibration Pre Tunned Boring Bar Dia 60 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5506931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : SECO TOOLS Model : D60-450-BA060-SPL Title : ANTI VIBRATION PRE-TUNNED BORING BAR DIA 60 MM | 28-10-2024 18:59:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : ANTI VIBRATION PRE-TUNNED BORING BAR DIA 60 Title : ANTI VIBRATION PRE-TUNNED BORING BAR DIA 60 MM | 26-10-2024 17:55:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 7098552,H4050PDUNL/R15,511.024,512.153,514.128,KEY Title : ANTI VIBRATION PRE-TUNNED BORING BAR DIA 60 MM | 28-10-2024 12:03:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read moreSet of anti vibration boring bar dia 32mm, oal-448mm alongwith accessories (1) boring bar dia 32 mm
Read more
Anti-vibration carbide boring bar dia. 16 mm, for interchangeable boring head, connection dia. 16 m
Read more
Anti vibration cranked boring bar with vdi 60 holding, working dia 38 mm, gpl 183 mm, cranked angle
Read more
Carbide damped boring bar 12 mm/special anti vibration boring bar dia 12 mm oal-180 mm as per annex
Read more
of your Industry type