Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Custom Bid Invitation: Facility Management Services Fms 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Issuing A Call For Bids For Facility Management Services (Fms) To Support The Entire Network. 🤝 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Service Providers With A Proven Track Record In Delivering Comprehensive Fms Solutions. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Scope, Quality, And Cost Effectiveness Of The Services Required. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Services, Bid Invitation, Contracts And Materials, Support Services Network| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Facility Management Services Fms To Support The Works Whole Network Tele
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/340434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 26, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATI IT SOLUTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Services FMS to Support the works whole network Tele | 2496920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIRENDRA MAHATO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Services FMS to Support the works whole network Tele | 2500000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | s s infotech | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Services FMS to Support the works whole network Tele | 2620000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S & A INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Services FMS to Support the works whole network Tele | 2790600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.R.B. COMMUNICATIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Facility Management Services FMS to Support the works whole network Tele | 3906876.16 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - facility management services fms to support the works whole network tele
Read more
It -infrastructure management services (ims)/facility management services (fms)
It -infrastructure management services (ims)/facility management services (fms)
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; facility management services fms of it
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; facility management services fms of it
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; fms of it network services and sitc of b
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; fms of it network services and sitc of b
Read more
Works contract for facility management services contract fms for maintenance of scada
Works contract for facility management services contract fms for maintenance of scada
Read moreof your Industry type