Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Alloy Rod 50 Mm Dia To Specification Is: 733/1983 Of Designation 24345 In Wp Condition,Alu
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3759026
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 29, 2023 19:00
End Date
Expired 19/08/2023

Expired 1111 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES Make : ASHISH ENTERPRISES Model : Aluminium Alloy Rod 50mm Dia To Specification Is: Title : Aluminium Alloy Rod 50mm Dia To Specification Is: 733/1983 Of Designation 24345 In Wp Condition 16-08-2023 22:50:20 N/A Evaluated
2 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: 733/1983 OF DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP CONDITION 19-08-2023 12:29:57 N/A Evaluated
3 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50 MM DIA AS PER IS-733-1983, Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50 MM DIA AS PER IS-733-1983, DESIGNATION-24345, CONDITION - WP 14-08-2023 15:05:53 MSE Evaluated
4 bharat aluminium industries Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: 733/1983 OF DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP CONDITION (Q3) 17-08-2023 17:11:58 N/A Evaluated
5 CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LTD Make : CENTURY EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : CEL 1286 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA 24345 WP 2MTR CUT LENGTH 19-08-2023 13:17:34 MSE Evaluated
6 champak industries Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: 733/1983 OF DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP CONDITION ( Q3 19-08-2023 12:05:47 N/A Evaluated
7 CHOUDHARY METAL INDUSTRIES Make : Reputed Make Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: 733/1983 OF DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP CONDITION ( 23 18-08-2023 14:06:17 N/A Evaluated
8 JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) Make : JAI AMBE METAL (INDIA) Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 19-08-2023 17:02:26 MSE Evaluated
9 KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 35MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 35MM DIA TO SPECIFICATION IS: 733/1983 OF DESIGNATION 24345 IN WP C 17-08-2023 12:30:05 MSE Evaluated
10 MAX STEELS Make : ALUMINIUM ROD 24345 MIX SIZES Model : ALUMINIUM ROD 24345 MIX SIZES Title : ALUMINIUM ROD 24345 MIX SIZES 17-08-2023 12:11:32 N/A Evaluated
11 META AEROSPACE Make : REPUTED INDIA BRAND Model : AL ALLOY 24345 WP CONDITION ROD Title : ALUMINIUM ROD 07-08-2023 19:19:25 N/A Evaluated
12 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES Make : NBI Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 50MM 17-08-2023 17:38:55 MSE Evaluated
13 NILEESH IMPEX Make : Nileesh Impex Model : Aluminium Round Bar Title : Aluminium Round Bar 08-08-2023 15:45:02 N/A Evaluated
14 STAINLESS INDIA Make : Aluminium ROUND BAR STAINLESS INDIA Model : aluminium ROUND BAR Title : aluminium ROUND BAR STAINLESS INDIA 18-08-2023 16:24:05 N/A Evaluated
15 VIRAT ALUMINIUM Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY ROD 50 MM DIA, GR 24345 WP, IS:733-83 Title : AL. ALLOY ROD 50 MM DIA, GR 24345 WP, IS: 733-83 04-08-2023 12:38:11 N/A Evaluated
16 VISHWA CORPORATION Make : OEM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY PLATE/FLAT/SHEET/ROD Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY PLATE/FLAT/SHEET/ROD 14-08-2023 15:31:01 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise