Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Aluminium Alloy Rod For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Aluminium Alloy Rod, Specification Is: 733 1983 (Reaffirmed 2006), Grade 24345, With An Elongation Percentage Of 10%. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Aluminium Alloy Rod, Defence, Is: 733 1983, Grade 24345, Elongation, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Rod To Specn Is: 733 1983 Reaffirmed 2006 Gr 24345 In Wp Cond. With Elongation% 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD TO SPECN IS: 733-1983 REAFFIRM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD TO SPECN IS: 733-1983 REAFFIRMED 2006 GR 24345 IN WP COND. WITH ELONGATION% 10 M | 10-07-2024 18:58:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD | 11-07-2024 11:45:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | META AEROSPACE | Make : REPUTED INDIAN BRAND Model : AL ALLOY 2014 T6 Title : AL ALLOY 2014 T6/T651 | 10-07-2024 13:13:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 2014 Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 2014 Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY 2014 | 09-07-2024 15:57:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ALLOY ROD 10.0 MM ( + 0.10 - 0.0) DIA-24345 WP Title : AL. ALLOY ROD 10.0 MM (+ 0.10 - 0.0) DIA-24345 WP | 25-06-2024 18:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |