Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Alloy Rounds To Specn. Is: 733 1983 Reaffirmed 2006 Grade 24345 In W Condition
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 19:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 24-01-2024 12:21:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROUNDS TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 REAF Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROUNDS TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 REAFFIRMED 2006 GRADE 24345 IN W CONDITION | 24-01-2024 12:53:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAX STEELS | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 12MM Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 12MM Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROD 12MM | 24-01-2024 10:45:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM | Make : VIRAT Model : AL. ROD 12 MM (+/- 0.10), GR: 24345 W SPECS:IS:733 Title : AL. ROD 12 MM (+ /- 0.10) , GR: 24345 W SPECS: IS: 733 | 15-01-2024 11:29:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAX STEELS(MII) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROUNDS TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 REAFFIRMED 2006 GRADE 24345 IN W CONDITION | 352820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRAT ALUMINIUM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM ALLOY ROUNDS TO SPECN. IS: 733-1983 REAFFIRMED 2006 GRADE 24345 IN W CONDITION | 520409.50 | L2 |