Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 33k V Lilo Line From 3 Vipa 2 Feeder To Proposed 33k V Ais Substation At Choolissery
|
| Description |
Construction Of 33k V Lilo Line From 3 Vipa 2 Feeder To Proposed 33k V Ais Substation At Choolissery.
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KSEB_768880_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/25-26/dtd. 11.06.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Choolissery,Thrissur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1254484 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2025
Expired 431 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreErection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Erection of 33kv source line from 110kv udangudi substation to the proposed 33kv padkkapathu ss
Read moreConstruction of 8 km 110kv double circuit lilo line from 110kv kizhissery malappuram feeder (1kiml-1) to the proposed 110kv substation vengara
Construction of 8 km 110kv double circuit lilo line from 110kv kizhissery malappuram feeder (1kiml-1) to the proposed 110kv substation vengara
Read moreConstruction of 11.18km 110kv dc line to proposed 110kv substation kuttikol as lilo arrangement of 110kv ambalathara- mylatty feeder
Construction of 11.18km 110kv dc line as lilo arrangement of 110kv ambalathara- mylatty feeder from periyattadukkam to proposed kuttikol substation in kasaragod district using 110kv dc/mc towers and al-59 conductors.
Read moreConstruction of 33kv single circuit line from 33kv substation inkel to 33kv substation othukkungal
Construction of 33kv single circuit line from 33kv substation inkel to 33kv substation othukkungal including supply, installation testing and commissioning of 33kv xlpe ccsx 120sqmm aaac covered conductor.
Read moreEstimate for lilo of 33 kv bairasiya feeder and interconnection of 33kv truba feeder at 33/11 kv karond substation bhopal
Estimate for lilo of 33 kv bairasiya feeder and interconnection of 33kv truba feeder at 33/11 kv karond substation bhopal
Read moreConstruction of 12km 33kv scline from 33kv chelari kizhissery feeder tapping point choolipuram bunch to proposed 33kv kunnumpuram substation - tree cutting in the right of way of the line
Cutting the trees existing in the right of way of the proposed 33kv line to the kunnumpuram substation. trees have to be cut at the ground level,arranged into pieces and to stacked outside the right of way.
Read moreConstruction of 12km 33kv scline from 33kv chelari kizhissery feeder tapping point choolipuram bunch to proposed 33kv kunnumpuram substation - tree cutting in the right of way of the line
Cutting the trees existing in the right of way of the proposed 33kv line to the kunnumpuram substation. trees have to be cut at the ground level, arranged into pieces and to stacked outside the right of way
Read moreConstruction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Construction of 6 km 110kv dc lilo line from proposed 110kv mavelikkara -thiruvalla dc line to proposed 110kv mannar substation under transmission circle, alappuzha
Read moreof your Industry type