Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Radiator Assembly Replacement 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Opening And Replacement Of Radiator Assemblies, Including The Supply Of New Rubber Hoses And Radiators. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including The Cost Of Labor And Materials, For The Specified Services. Proposals Should Demonstrate Expertise In Automotive Mechanical Services And Adherence To Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Radiator Assembly, Replacement, Rubber Hose, Radiator, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Mechanical Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Opening The Radiator Assembly Including Replacement The Following Items,Rubber Hose Radiator,Radiat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4762798 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALWINDER SINGH | - | 05-04-2024 00:09:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW CHANDIGARH MOTOR WORKSHOP | - | 05-04-2024 15:44:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVINDER ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2024 23:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW CHANDIGARH MOTOR WORKSHOP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Opening the Radiator assembly including replacement the following items,Rubber hose radiator,Radiat | 52999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALWINDER SINGH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Opening the Radiator assembly including replacement the following items,Rubber hose radiator,Radiat | 57543.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVINDER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Opening the Radiator assembly including replacement the following items,Rubber hose radiator,Radiat | 57624.00 | L3 |
Cap radiator,hose radiator upper tank,hose radiator upper tank,tube radiator upper tank,hose radiat
Read more
Cap radiator,hose radiator upper tank,hose radiator upper tank,tube radiator upper tank,hose radiat
Read more
Cap radiator,hose radiator upper tank,hose radiator upper tank,tube radiator upper tank,hose radiat
Read more
Opening of break assembly and carrying out replacement of following items,brake cylinder kit,wheel
Read more
Radiator assy,radiator hose upper,radiator hose lower,radiator hose pipe radiator fan motor opening
Read more
Set of hose assembly consisting of following items .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOpening of the saddle assembly and refitting the assembly after replacing the following unserviceab
Read more
Radiator ventilation hose,coolent hose,rubber hose radiator to thermostate,rubber hose cooling pipe
Read more
Hose assembly.. radiator vent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type