Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Riding Breeches,Horse Saddle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5346062 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 31, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
788760.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dodiya Dilipsinh Govindsinh
Department:
Home Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Bhavnagar District Police Office
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : EQUINEEDS | 12-09-2024 21:10:55 | ACASH | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | heerenterprise2022 | Make : NA Model : EQUINEEDS | 11-09-2024 16:31:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAY ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : EQUINEEDS | 11-09-2024 16:58:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EQUINEEDS | 13-09-2024 20:55:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | STAR SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : EQUINEEDS | 10-09-2024 09:52:36 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : Riding Breeches,Horse - Saddle | 788760.10 | L1 |
| 2 | heerenterprise2022 (MII) | Item Categories : Riding Breeches,Horse - Saddle | 810230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Riding Breeches,Horse - Saddle | 835310.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Horse- Saddle Horse 10 450 450 | NA | SAM HORSE SADDLE | 30 | ₹ 719000.100 |
| Unbranded Midrofiber Extended Knee Patch Riding Breeches, Size 29 inch | NA | EQUINEEDS | 32 | ₹ 69760.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type