Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Duracell Aa Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5288096
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 20:58
End Date
Expired 04/09/2024

Expired 729 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2024 11:44:13 MSE Disqualified
2 JBR ELECTRONICS - 04-09-2024 11:58:57 MSE Qualified
3 Satguru Enterprises - 27-08-2024 22:30:42 MSE Qualified
4 SATNAM ENTERPRISES - 27-08-2024 22:21:46 MSE Qualified
5 Swaran Sales Corporation - 27-08-2024 22:53:10 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JBR ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 185569.00 L1
2 Satguru Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 222086.00 L2
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 237984.00 L3
4 Swaran Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 238240.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise