Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Duracell Aa Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5390625
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 12, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 03/10/2024

Expired 697 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2024 07:52:46 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
2 SAS DISTRIBUTORS - 29-09-2024 21:47:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES - 29-09-2024 21:02:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 Swaran Sales Corporation - 29-09-2024 21:15:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 222086.00 L1
2 Swaran Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 228540.00 L2
3 SATNAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Duracell AA Bty,Mic Cable,Modular 16 Channel Mixer,Modular Dual Mic,Modular Dual Mic Layer,Heavy Du 233310.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise