Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7.5 Cc Aeromodel Complete Without Tx,7.5 Cc Propeller,7.5 Cc Engine,20 Cc Propeller,20 Cc Wing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | - | 20-11-2023 22:08:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G J ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 16:15:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R J TRADING AND CO | - | 30-11-2023 15:52:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANWAR MODELS | Item Categories : 7.5CC AEROMODEL COMPLETE WITHOUT TX,7.5CC PROPELLER,7.5CC ENGINE,20 CC PROPELLER,20 CC WING | 99946.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R J TRADING AND CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7.5CC AEROMODEL COMPLETE WITHOUT TX,7.5CC PROPELLER,7.5CC ENGINE,20 CC PROPELLER,20 CC WING | 101000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G J ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 7.5CC AEROMODEL COMPLETE WITHOUT TX,7.5CC PROPELLER,7.5CC ENGINE,20 CC PROPELLER,20 CC WING | 103230.00 | L3 |