Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oti / Wti Calibrator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5233031 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
831900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISOTECH Model : Venus 4951 Site | 23-08-2024 19:06:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Test and Calibration Solutions | Make : ISOTECH Model : Venus 4951 Site | 23-08-2024 19:18:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : OTI / WTI Calibrator | 831900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Test and Calibration Solutions | Item Categories : OTI / WTI Calibrator | 879100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISOTECH Dry Block Calibrator cum Stirred Liquid Bath OTI/WTI Calibrator with 1 year warranty | ISOTECH | Venus 4951 Site | 1 | ₹ 831900.000 |