Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Repair Works At Lamaayuru, Khaltse, And Achinathang 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Compound Wall Fencing, Gates, Hardstanding, Culverts, Drains, And Protective Works At Lamaayuru, Khaltse, And Achinathang In The Aor Of Age Br Ii Khaltse Under Ge Khumbathang. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 30,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Civil Construction And Repair Works. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair Works, Compound Wall Fencing, Gates, Hardstanding, Culverts, Drains, Protective Works, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Civil Construction, E In C Branch, Ge Khumbathang, Aor Age Br Ii Khaltse| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Compound Wall Fencing, Gates, Hardstanding, Culverts, Drains And Protective Works At Lamayuru, Khaltsi And Achinathnag In The Aor Of Age Br Ii Khaltsi Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Description |
Repair To Compound Wall Fencing, Gates, Hardstanding, Culverts, Drains And Protective Works At Lamayuru, Khaltsi And Achinathnag In The Aor Of Age Br Ii Khaltsi Under Ge Khumbathang
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_649278_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/KHU-100/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE KHUMBATHANG |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726859 |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ge/khu-90/2024-25 ge/khu-90/2024-25 repair/ replacement fencing gates, hardstanding, chequered/ interlocking tiles culverts, drains and protective wks at khaltsi, lamayuru and achinathang in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-90/2024-25 repair/ replacement fencing gates, hardstanding, chequered/ interlocking tiles culverts, drains and protective wks at khaltsi, lamayuru and achinathang in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair to compound wall, fencing, gates, hardstanding, culverts, drains and protective wks and repair cleaning of sewage line, septic tank and sokagewell at lamayuru, khaltsi, achinathang, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi
Repair to compound wall, fencing, gates, hardstanding, culverts, drains and protective wks and repair cleaning of sewage line, septic tank and sokagewell at lamayuru, khaltsi, achinathang, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi
Read morePeriodical services at lamayuru, khaltsi, hanuthang, achinathang, batalik and biamah in the aor of age b/r -ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Periodical services at lamayuru, khaltsi,
 hanuthang, achinathang, batalik and biamah in the
 aor of age b/r -ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair/resurfacing to certain roads and road furniture at lamayuru, khaltsi, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Repair/resurfacing to certain roads and road furniture at lamayuru, khaltsi, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreGe/khu-95/2024-25 periodical services at lamayuru, khaltsi, achinathang, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Ge/khu-95/2024-25periodical services at lamayuru, khaltsi, achinathang, hanuthang, batalik and biamah in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair resurfacing of road at lamayuru khaltsi hanuthang achinathang batalik and biamah under ge khumbathang
Repair resurfacing of road at lamayuru khaltsi hanuthang achinathang batalik and biamah under ge khumbathang
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of dg sets and other connected wks at lamayuru, khaltsi hanuthang achinathang batalik and biamah in the the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Comprehensive maintenance of dg sets and other connected wks at lamayuru, khaltsi hanuthang achinathang batalik and biamah in the the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang.
Read moreRepairs / maintenance of internal wiring, mcbs, dbs, sub main wiring and electrical fittings at lamayuru , khaltsi , achinathang and hanuthang in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Repairs / maintenance of internal wiring, mcbs,
 dbs, sub main wiring and electrical fittings at
 lamayuru , khaltsi , achinathang and hanuthang in
 the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge
 khumbathang
Read moreRepair replacement of electric poles, acsr conductors, cross arms, insulators and other allied wks and external electrification at khaltsi, lamayuru in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Repair replacement of electric poles, acsr conductors, cross arms, insulators and other allied wks and external electrification at khaltsi, lamayuru in the aor of age br-ii khaltsi under ge khumbathang
Read moreRepair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling ,flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn at lamayuru and khaltsi in the aor of age b/r-ii khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Repair/maint to cgi sheets, wall/ceiling panelling
 ,flooring , plumbing works to certain otm accn
 at lamayuru and khaltsi in the aor of age b/r-ii
 khaltsi, under ge khumbathang
Read moreof your Industry type