Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid: High Pressure Hose And Accessories 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Hose Js 10 X300, Along With Associated Components Including Hose, Gasket Cyl Head, Seal Plain Gp110 X140 X13, Hose Pipe, And Hose Flexible. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: High Pressure Hose Js 10 X300, Hose, Gasket Cyl Head, Seal Plain Gp110 X140 X13, Hose Pipe, Hose Flexible, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Hose Js 10 X300,Hose,Gasket Cyl Head,Seal Plain Gp110 X140 X13,Hose Pipe,Hose Flexible
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 01:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS | - | 26-04-2024 14:18:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 17:35:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE | - | 30-04-2024 22:23:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOGINDER PAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Hose JS 10X300,Hose,Gasket Cyl Head,Seal Plain GP110X140X13,Hose Pipe,Hose Flexible | 46842.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJ TRADE CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Hose JS 10X300,Hose,Gasket Cyl Head,Seal Plain GP110X140X13,Hose Pipe,Hose Flexible | 50038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAYE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Hose JS 10X300,Hose,Gasket Cyl Head,Seal Plain GP110X140X13,Hose Pipe,Hose Flexible | 52115.00 | L3 |