Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive & Engine Components ๐๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive And Engine Components For Military Use. ๐ก๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Components Required Include: Gasket For Cylinder Head ๐ ๏ธ Gasket For Cover ๐ ๏ธ Solenoid Valve For Exhaust ๐ ๏ธ Flexible Pipe For Fuel ๐ ๏ธ Rubber Hose ๐ ๏ธ Cylinder Head Gasket ๐ ๏ธ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Gasket, Cylinder Head, Cover, Solenoid Valve, Exhaust, Fuel Flexible Pipe, Rubber Hose, Cylinder Head Gasket, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Automotive Components, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket Cyl Head,Gasket Cover,Solenoid Valve Exhaust,Fuel Flexible Pipe,Rubber Hose,Cyl Head Gasket,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 23-05-2024 12:40:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 23-05-2024 12:47:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 12:21:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET COVER,SOLENOID VALVE EXHAUST,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,RUBBER HOSE,CYL HEAD GASKET, | 19048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET COVER,SOLENOID VALVE EXHAUST,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,RUBBER HOSE,CYL HEAD GASKET, | 19563.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET CYL HEAD,GASKET COVER,SOLENOID VALVE EXHAUST,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE,RUBBER HOSE,CYL HEAD GASKET, | 20026.00 | L3 |