Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fast Rope 33 Mm,Stop Descender,Steel Picket,Rock Piton A5 L5,Rock Piton Size V L12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 14:34:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL INFOTECH | - | 23-10-2023 17:36:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Plus Valley Adventure | - | 23-10-2023 18:22:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STEPIN ADVENTURE | - | 19-10-2023 18:23:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEPIN ADVENTURE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fast Rope 33MM,Stop Descender,Steel Picket,Rock Piton A5-L5,Rock Piton Size-V L12 | 50350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Plus Valley Adventure (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fast Rope 33MM,Stop Descender,Steel Picket,Rock Piton A5-L5,Rock Piton Size-V L12 | 52840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANGAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fast Rope 33MM,Stop Descender,Steel Picket,Rock Piton A5-L5,Rock Piton Size-V L12 | 55385.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Fast Rope 33MM,Stop Descender,Steel Picket,Rock Piton A5-L5,Rock Piton Size-V L12 | 185790.00 | L4 |