Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Decorative Pole With Doom Lights
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4668038
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 915 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

YASH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

Contract Value

4357665

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 21 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vinod Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Make : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE Model : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE Title : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 02-03-2024 08:55:17 Offline upload Qualified
2 U K TRADERS Make : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG Model : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE Title : 7 MTR LONG DECORATIVE POLE WITH 2 MTR LONG DOUBLE DECORATIVE ARM WITH 2 NOS 150 WATT LED DROP DOWN 01-03-2024 17:57:36 Offline upload Qualified
3 YASH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Make : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS Model : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS Title : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS 01-03-2024 10:44:37 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 YASH CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS 4357665.00 L1
2 U K TRADERS Item Categories : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS 4372650.00 L2
3 M/S MOHD. ARIF THEKEDAR Item Categories : DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS 4400730.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS DECORATIVE POLE WITH DOOM LIGHTS 27 ₹ 4357665.000