Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weapon Control Order Board,Iron Pipe 1.25 Inch,Iron Pipe 1.5 Inch,Creamy Cloth,Black Out Cloth,Grin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4042881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPACT CREATIVE SERVICES | - | 13-10-2023 13:16:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUDERSHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 13-10-2023 22:14:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-10-2023 19:36:10 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Weapon Control Order Board,Iron Pipe 1.25 inch,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Creamy Cloth,Black Out Cloth,Grin | 97350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPACT CREATIVE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weapon Control Order Board,Iron Pipe 1.25 inch,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Creamy Cloth,Black Out Cloth,Grin | 101435.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUDERSHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Weapon Control Order Board,Iron Pipe 1.25 inch,Iron Pipe 1.5 inch,Creamy Cloth,Black Out Cloth,Grin | 104240.00 | L3 |