Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper,Pencil,Stapler Pin No 10,Register 300 Pages,Register 260 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Regist
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-02-2024 13:03:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KESHAV DEV TRADERS | - | 20-02-2024 08:46:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BANSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 01:19:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI DWARKADHISH TRADER | - | 13-02-2024 20:45:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shubham Traders | - | 18-02-2024 23:06:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KESHAV DEV TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Pencil,Stapler Pin No-10,Register 300 pages,Register 260 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Regist | 118820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BANSAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Pencil,Stapler Pin No-10,Register 300 pages,Register 260 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Regist | 135606.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shubham Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Pencil,Stapler Pin No-10,Register 300 pages,Register 260 Pages,Register 100 Pages,Regist | 155491.00 | L3 |