Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: Steel Round Rods 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Steel Round Rods With Specific Dimensions And Tolerances. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 11:00 Am The Rods Must Have A Diameter Of 100mm (+ 5mm) And A Length Of 272mm, With A Maximum Parting Allowance Of 10mm To Specification. The Material Should Conform To British Standard 970 Des. Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Steel Round Rods, Procurement, Defence Production, British Standard 970, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Steel Round Rod Dia 100 Mm (+ 5 Mm) X 272 Mm With Maximum 10 Mm Parting Allowance To Specn. Bs: 970 Des
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5022409
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 07, 2024 16:08
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 808 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.C.STEEL TRADING CORPN Make : ANY MAJOR REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM (+ 5MM) X 272MM WITH MAX Title : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM (+ 5MM) X 272MM WITH MAXIMUM 10MM PARTING ALLOWANCE TO SPECN. BS: 970 DESI 16-06-2024 23:09:44 N/A Evaluated
2 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM (+ 5MM) X 272MM WITH MAXIMUM 10MM PARTING ALLOWANCE TO SPECN. BS: 970 15-06-2024 16:32:55 MSE Evaluated
3 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA X 272 MM LONG TO GR 817M40 Title : STEEL ROUND 100 MM DIA X 272 MM LONG TO GRADE 817M40 IN FORGED & ANNEALED CONDITION 14-06-2024 15:38:45 N/A Evaluated
4 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities 16-06-2024 22:25:31 MSE Evaluated
5 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL ROUND 100MM TO SPECN BS: 970 GRADE 817M40 Title : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM(+ 5MM) X272MM WITH MAX 10MM PARTING ALLOWANCE TO SPECN BS: 970 GRADE 817M40 19-06-2024 12:25:36 N/A Evaluated
6 Kumar Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Round Rod 100mm To Specn Bs:970 GD 817M40 Title : Steel Round Rod Dia 100mm (+ 5mm) X 272mm With Max 10mm Parting Allowance To Specn Bs: 970 GD 817M40 19-06-2024 18:12:44 N/A Evaluated
7 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM Title : STEEL ROUND ROD DIA 100MM 21-06-2024 04:44:56 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise