Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Round 10mm Dia. (Tol: + 0.20mm) To Specn Bs 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 In Cold Drawn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 10 MM 080M40 Title : Steel Round 10 MM 080M40 | 19-11-2023 13:47:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS Title : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 in cold drawn | 16-11-2023 15:00:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS : 970 Model : CARBON STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 Title : STEEL ROUND AS PER BS 970 | 18-11-2023 18:33:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Steel Round Title : Steel Round - Multiple Qualities | 19-11-2023 14:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 in cold drawn | 19466.46 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 in cold drawn | 27260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 in cold drawn | 37412.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORTION | Item Categories : Steel Round 10mm Dia. (TOL: + 0.20mm) to SPECN BS 970 Pt. 1, 1983 Sec. 2, Gr. 080 M40 in cold drawn | 59727.60 | L4 |