Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Components π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Components, Including: π§ Toggle Switch π§ Driver Card π‘ Antenna π» Base Band Card π Bty (Battery) π Ra30 H1317 M1 π Battery Charger π Antenna Connector Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 7:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Components, Toggle Switch, Driver Card, Antenna, Base Band Card, Bty, Ra30 H1317 M1, Battery Charger, Antenna Connector, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toggle Switch,Driver Card,Antenna,Base Band Card,Bty,Ra30 H1317 M1,Battery Charger,Antenna Connector,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 19:03:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | hr engineering solution | - | 09-07-2024 19:19:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | hrsales&services | - | 09-07-2024 18:40:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hrsales&services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH,DRIVER CARD,ANTENNA,BASE BAND CARD,BTY,RA30H1317M1,BATTERY CHARGER,ANTENNA CONNECTOR, | 149057.60 | L1 |
| 2 | GR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH,DRIVER CARD,ANTENNA,BASE BAND CARD,BTY,RA30H1317M1,BATTERY CHARGER,ANTENNA CONNECTOR, | 149742.00 | L2 |
| 3 | hr engineering solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOGGLE SWITCH,DRIVER CARD,ANTENNA,BASE BAND CARD,BTY,RA30H1317M1,BATTERY CHARGER,ANTENNA CONNECTOR, | 152110.00 | L3 |