Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint,Disc,Plate,Element Outer Air,Element Inner Air,Shaft Drive,Drive Gear,Main Clutch S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4141778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 11:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRS Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 21:32:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) | - | 04-11-2023 15:31:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 10:51:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJ VIR SINGH | - | 06-11-2023 11:05:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRIMAN TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 21:28:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Disc,Plate,Element Outer Air,Element Inner Air,Shaft Drive,Drive Gear,Main Clutch S | 199390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DRS Enterprises | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Disc,Plate,Element Outer Air,Element Inner Air,Shaft Drive,Drive Gear,Main Clutch S | 214100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRIMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Universal Joint,Disc,Plate,Element Outer Air,Element Inner Air,Shaft Drive,Drive Gear,Main Clutch S | 215329.00 | L3 |