Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobil Gear Oil Xmp 320/ Shell Omala S2 Gx 320
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SASHIKALA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
651076.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : EXXON MOBIL Model : MOBIL GEAR OIL XMP 320 Title : EXXON MOBIL MAKE GEAR OIL XMP-320 | 05-08-2024 12:47:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO GEAR SP 320 Model : VELO GEAR SP 320 Title : VELO GEAR SP 320 | 06-08-2024 19:08:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SASHIKALA ENTERPRISES | Make : SHELL Model : SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 Title : SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | 25-07-2024 16:50:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : RESELLER Model : MOBIL GEAR OIL XMP-320/ SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 Title : MOBIL GEAR OIL XMP-320/ SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | 06-08-2024 14:29:14 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SASHIKALA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : MOBIL GEAR OIL XMP-320/ SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | 651076.80 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO (MII) | Item Categories : MOBIL GEAR OIL XMP-320/ SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | 873528.04 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | SHELL | SHELL OMALA S2 GX 320 | 2299 | ₹ 651076.800 |