Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Omala S4 Gx 320 Ahs Conveyer Gear Box Oil 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Omala S4 Gx 320 Ahs Conveyer Gear Box Oil. 🚫 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Specialized Military Grade Lubricant. Keywords: Omala S4 Gx 320, Ahs Conveyer Gear Box Oil, Defence Procurement, Military Lubricant, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Omala S4 Gx 320 Ahs Conveyer Gear Box Oil Omala S4 Gx 320
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029296 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 09, 2024 01:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARNA LUBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Brugarolas Model : OMALA S4 GX 320 AHS Conveyer Gear Box Oil OMALA S4 Title : OMALA S4 GX 320 AHS Conveyer Gear Box Oil OMALA S4 GX 320 | 29-06-2024 08:50:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | Make : RESELLER Model : OMALA S4 GX 320 Title : OMALA S4 GX 320 | 29-06-2024 18:52:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHELL LUBRICANTS Model : OMALA S4 GX 320 Title : OMALA S4 GX 320 | 28-06-2024 00:17:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAAJ UNOCAL LUBRICANTS LIMITED | Make : ACTEVO Model : ACTEVO Title : ACTEVO UNO GEAR OIL EP 320 | 29-06-2024 15:56:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMK PETRO CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SHELL Model : OMALA S 4 Title : OMALA S 4 | 29-06-2024 18:14:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OMALA S4 GX 320 AHS Conveyer Gear Box Oil OMALA S4 GX 320 | 167088.00 | L1 |