Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammn. Container 39 A/L To Drg Cia/Amn/1565 Pt No Isv 414 A Dc 36411 A Dt. 23/04/1998 Specn. No. Cqa(
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4499397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GONDWANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GEPL Model : Ammunition Container 39AL Title : Ammunition Container 39AL | 31-01-2024 20:22:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES | Make : MI/OEM Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA(A | 01-02-2024 13:23:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L | 31-01-2024 17:10:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES | Make : SBI/OEM Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA(A) | 01-02-2024 12:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vedant Papercraft Pvt Ltd Model : Ammunition Container 39A/L Title : Ammunition Container 39A/L | 30-01-2024 14:58:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA( | 3735593.22 | L1 |
| 2 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA( | 3749762.71 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA( | 3791949.15 | L3 |
| 4 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA( | 3800000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GONDWANA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L TO DRG CIA/AMN/1565 PT NO ISV 414-A DC-36411A DT. 23/04/1998 SPECN. NO. CQA( | 4125280.00 | L5 |