Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ammn. Container 39 A/L Drg. Part No Isv 414 A, Dc No 36411 A Dt. 23.04. 98, Specn: Cqa(a) 2805 (H)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797607 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2024 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES | Make : MI/OEM Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO-ISV-414 A , DC Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO-ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) DC: | 28-03-2024 13:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES | Make : PPTI Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO- ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A | 28-03-2024 12:29:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES | Make : SBI/OEM Model : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO-ISV-414 A, DC Title : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO-ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) DC: 3 | 28-03-2024 12:36:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vedant Papercraft Pvt Ltd Model : Ammunition Container 39A/L Title : Ammunition Container 39A/L | 28-03-2024 15:02:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO- ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) | 20285180.93 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BHAWANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO- ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) | 20296566.44 | L2 |
| 3 | PACKWELL PAPER TUBE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO- ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) | 20304156.78 | L3 |
| 4 | MENGHANI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMMN. CONTAINER 39 A/L DRG. PART NO- ISV-414 A, DC NO-36411-A DT. 23.04. 98, SPECN: CQA(A) 2805 (H) | 20349698.81 | L4 |