Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skirt Guide Roller, Zsz003,Skirt Sealing, Zsz004,Skirt Cover Plate, Zsz005,Skirt Tightness Rod, Dlz
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601184 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4431508.06
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 09:53:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI ENGG FDY WORKS | - | 28-06-2023 16:49:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : SKIRT GUIDE ROLLER, ZSZ003,SKIRT SEALING, ZSZ004,SKIRT COVER PLATE, ZSZ005,SKIRT TIGHTNESS ROD, DLZ | 4759944.18 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKIRT HYDRAULIC ARMS, DLZ002, 20 ,30 THK | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3176873.640 |
| SKIRT GUIDE ROLLER, ZSZ003 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 355860.840 |
| SKIRT SEALING, ZSZ004 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 187301.300 |
| SKIRT COVER PLATE, ZSZ005 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 285450.660 |
| SKIRT TIGHTNESS ROD, DLZ002, 8 DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 365306.400 |
| SKIRT GROUND PLATE, DLZ090 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60715.220 |
Extension pin, carriage shaft, probes, probe holder, wear shoe, wheel flange, guide roller bush and guide rod
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBall bushing,centering roller,cplng spidr l150,guide rod,chain lock,teflon roller,cplg spider l110,
Read more
Injector assy,tie rod assy,roller ring assy,td piston,drive shaft,sealing kit,relay starter solenoi
Read more
Set of items having 2 nos in a set. (i) anti-spatter pu hose reel with superior spring - steel based retraction mechanism, swivel mount with 140 degree movements heavy duty steel construction, 4way roller guide, id12mm, workable length 15mtr, 12point ratchet for precise resolution along with high resistance to kinking and abrasion, non-adhesive jacket facilitating sheath removal, self-extinguishing, sheath, protecting the tubing, ensures perfect sealing based on nf e49-101, silicone-fre
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items having 2 nos in a set. (i) anti-spatter pu hose reel with superior spring - steel based retraction mechanism, swivel mount with 140 degree movements heavy duty steel construction, 4way roller guide, id12mm, workable length 15mtr, 12point ratchet for precise resolution along with high resistance to kinking and abrasion, non-adhesive jacket facilitating sheath removal, self-extinguishing, sheath, protecting the tubing, ensures perfect sealing based on nf e49-101, silicone-fre
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items having 2 nos in a set. (i) anti-spatter pu hose reel with superior spring - steel based retraction mechanism, swivel mount with 140 degree movements heavy duty steel construction, 4way roller guide, id12mm, workable length 15mtr, 12point ratchet for precise resolution along with high resistance to kinking and abrasion, non-adhesive jacket facilitating sheath removal, self-extinguishing, sheath, protecting the tubing, ensures perfect sealing based on nf e49-101, silicone-fre
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type