Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Internal Security | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4404333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : REALTIME Power of Surveillance Model : T502 L | 13-01-2024 18:24:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AUM IMAGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mantra Model : MBAS20 | 22-01-2024 16:34:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : ewit Model : (EW-T502W) | 23-01-2024 09:44:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MANTRA SOFTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mantra Model : MBAS20 | 19-01-2024 12:28:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MegaMind Technosoft | Make : Mantra Model : MBAS20 | 23-01-2024 12:06:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NAVKAR SYSTEMS | Make : Realtime Experience Smart--REALTIME BIOMETRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : T502L (A) | 13-01-2024 13:40:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PROCZILLA | Make : PRECISION Model : Precision PB ABAS100 | 20-01-2024 22:02:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIV SAI INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REALTIME Power of Surveillance Model : T502L (A) | 15-01-2024 22:42:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIV SAI UTILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Realtime Experience Smart--REALTIME BIOMETRICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : T502L (A) | 15-01-2024 21:15:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Shree Shyam Traders | Make : REALTIME Power of Surveillance Model : T502L | 17-01-2024 21:18:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sky Star Technology | Make : PRECISION Model : Precision PB ABAS100 - L1 | 15-01-2024 20:46:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCZILLA | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 218350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.S RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 219967.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SAI INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 252180.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHIV SAI UTILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 252351.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Sky Star Technology | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 254160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NAVKAR SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 291236.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MANTRA SOFTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System,Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System | 299200.00 | L7 |
Biometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreSelection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Selection of system integrator for design, development, implementation, training, and support of "shram prahari" and "random inspection system" web portal for labour resources & migrant workers welfare department, government of bihar.
Read moreRequest for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Request for selection (rfs) document for procurement of power generated from bagasse based co-generation power projects
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type